The opening ceremony of the “Southern Gas Corridor”
Running SGC
29th May was an important day in the history of the Republic of Azerbaijan. On this day there was an official opening of the Southern Gas Corridor (SGC), which intended for the supply of Azerbaijani gas to Europe. The ceremony was attended by the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, Deputy Assistant Secretary of USA Sandra Oudkirk, Envoy of the Prime Minister of the Great Britain and Northern Ireland Baroness Emma Nicholson, OPEC General Secretary Mohammed Barkindo, General Secretary of the Forum of Gas Exporting Countries Yuri Sentyurin.
The event was organized and conducted by Amapola Exclusive Events.
Our team had exactly 7 days to prepare the Sangachal terminal for the opening ceremony of the SGC. Just in a week our team completed a design and production of banners, preparation of the premises, made floral decoration, etc.
For us, time is not an obstacle, it is a challenge that we always strive to answer with dignity. We grow, and grow up competing only with ourselves.