Opening of the plant “SOCAR Polymer”
On July 18, the Amapola Exclusive Events team was lucky to participate in the organization and holding of another important event in the history of Azerbaijan – the opening of the plant “SOCAR Polymer”, located on the territory of the Chemical Industrial Park of the city of Sumgait. The event acquired state status in connection with the participation of two heads of state: President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and President of the Italian Republic Sergio Mattharella who arrived in our country on an official visit. Important to note with pride that the colossal work was done within 9 days, taking into account the shortest terms, complexity and responsibility of the event. Driven by the professional vigilance and perfectionism of our company, all the upcoming actions are double-checked. The experience-based ongoing analysis and the intuition for the timing perception of the performers give us the opportunity to prevent all possible negative and inconsistent situations.